Category Archives: Moon in Leo

May 30, 2017

Cloudy, cool and drizzling Waxing moon in Leo Sunrise at 5:45 a.m.  Sunset at 8:26 p.m.  14 hours 41 minutes 5 seconds of daylight

Posted in Moon in Leo, Waxing Moon

May 29, 2017

Warm, humid – some sun and some clouds Waxing moon in Leo Sunrise at 5:45 a.m.  Sunset at 8:25 p.m.  14 hours 39 minutes 54 seconds of daylight

Posted in Moon in Leo, Waxing Moon

May 3, 2017

Cool, sunny and pleasant Waxing moon in Leo Sunrise at 6:07 a.m.  Sunset at 8:02 p.m.  13 hours 55 minutes 26 seconds of daylight

Posted in Moon in Leo, Waxing Moon

May 2, 2017

Warm and cloudy with peeks of sun Waxing moon in Leo Sunrise at 6:08 a.m.  Sunset at 8:01 p.m.  13 hours 53 minutes 19 seconds of daylight

Posted in Moon in Leo, Waxing Moon

April 5, 2017

Warm and sunny Waxing moon in Leo Sunrise at 6:45 a.m.  Sunset at 7:35 p.m.  12 hours 49 minutes 57seconds of daylight

Posted in Moon in Leo, Waxing Moon | 1 Comment

March 9, 2017

Waxing moon in Leo, goes void of course at 5:07 p.m. Sunrise at 6:28 a.m.  Sunset at 6:09 p.m.  11 hours 41 minutes 28 seconds of daylight

Posted in Moon in Leo, Moon Void of Course, Waxing Moon | 1 Comment

March 8, 2017

Very warm and sunny Waxing moon in Leo Sunrise at 6:29 a.m.  Sunset at 6:08 p.m.  11 hours 38 minutes 56 minutes of daylight

Posted in Moon in Leo, Waxing Moon | 2 Comments